Offices, Executives & Committees

Officers

Business Manager/Financial Secretary/Treasurer

Art White

Union Trustees

Sean Bush

Greg Timbrell

Mike Noel

Warden

David Edwards

Conductors

Alex Kish

Charlie Ferguson

Local Joint Conference board

Labour

Art White

Jason Addison

Joe Popadynetz

Justin Vertolli

Peter Witruk

Lea West

Management
Co-chair 

Darryl Stewart

John Warner

Darren Anderson

Daryl Brisco

Jarrett Little

Policy Committee

Chair

J.R. White

Art White

Paul Allain

Steve Wall

Martin Roberts

Jose Manso

Blair Gallant

Executive board

President 

J.R. White

Vice-president 

Mike Dingman

Recording Secretary 

Neill Kennedy

Executive Board Members

Steve Wall

Jeff White

Kai Guest

Blair Gallant

Alex Stevens

Education Committee

Chair

J.R White

Recording Secretary

David Edwards

Admin

Derek MacLachlan

Blair Gallant

Brian Rogers

Joe Popadynetz

Fred Lawrence

Randy Langlois

Graeme Hanninen

P.J. Perham

Building Committee

Chair 

J.R. White

 

Recording Secretary

Lea West

Art White

Jose Manso

Peter Witruk

Jason Addison

Steve Wall

John Cordeiro

Joe Popadynetz

Frank Scola

Randy Langlois

Paul Allain

Donald LeBlond

Ray Pilote

Derek MacLachlan

Health & Welfare Trustees

Shannon Kilgar

Sheet Metal Chair

Art White

Co-chair

Bill Wilkinson

Martin Roberts

Bowen LaFave

Roofing Labour

Jose Manso

Jose Fernandes

Martinho Ondas

Management

Don Marks

Ken Goodale

Peter McGoey

Mark Agius

Labour Day Committee

Chair

J.R. White

Blair Gallant

Tom Kerr

Randy Langlois

P.J. Perham

Joe Popadynetz

Matt Robertson

Sherwin Steele

Justin Vertolli

Jeff White

Daniel Wilson

Peter Witruk

Entertainment Committee

Chair

Art White

 

Recording Secretary

Jose Manso

 

Admin Assistant

Michelle Sawchuck

Jason Addison

Humanitarian Committee

Chair

Art White

J.R White

Lea West

Committees

Local Joint Apprentice Committee (LJAC)

Labour

Art White

Jason Addison

Fernando Canonico

Derek MacLachlan – Teacher Rep.

Management
Co-chair

Darryl Stewart

Jarrett Little

Melanie Tamburro

Tony Morganelli

Diana Ramirez – Recording Secretary

By-Laws Committee

Chair
J.R. White

Recording Secretary 

Randy Langlois

Art White

Lea West

Joe Popadynetz

John Tracy

P.J. Perham

Blair Gallant

Greg Timbrell

Glenn Jewer

Daniel Wilson

Frank Scola

Steve Wall

Jose Manso