Offices, Executives & Committees

Officers

Business Manager/Financial Secretary/Treasurer

Art White

 

Union Trustees

Martin Roberts

Joe Kenny

Alex Stevens

 

Warden

David Edwards

 

Conductors

Alec Dalziel

Blair Gallant

Local Joint Conference board

Labour

Art White

Jason Addison

Joe Popadynetz

Tom Kerr

Peter Witruk

Lea West

 

Management
Co-chair 

Darryl Stewart

John Warner

Darren Anderson

Daryl Brisco

Jarrett Little

Policy Committee

Chair

J.R. White

Art White

Paul Allain

Steve Wall

Martin Roberts

Jose Manso

Blair Gallant

Executive board

President 

J.R. White

 

Vice-president 

Justin Vertolli

 

Recording Secretary 

Neill Kennedy

 

Executive Board Members

Steve Wall

Jeff White

Shannon Killgar

Mike Dingman

Mark Allain

Education Committee

Chair

J.R White

 

Recording Secretary

David Edwards

 

Admin

Derek MacLachlan

 

Blair Gallant

J.R. White

Brian Rogers

Joe Popadynetz

Fred Lawrence

Randy Langlois

Dave Edwards

Graeme Hanninen

P.J. Perham

Building Committee

Chair 

J.R. White

 

Recording Secretary

Lea West

Art White

Jose Manso

Peter Witruk

Jason Addison

Steve Wall

John Cordeiro

Joe Popadynetz

Frank Scola

Randy Langlois

Paul Allain

Donald LeBlond

Ray Pilote

Derek MacLachlan

Health & Welfare Trustees

Shannon Kilgar

 

Sheet Metal Chair

Art White

 

Co-chair

Bill Wilkinson

Martin Roberts

Bowen LaFave

 

Roofing Labour

Jose Manso

Jose Fernandes

Martinho Ondas

Paulino Da Silva

 

Management

Don Marks

Ken Goodale

Peter McGoey

Mark Agius

Labour Day Committee

Chair

J.R. White

Blair Gallant

Tom Kerr

Randy Langlois

P.J. Perham

Joe Popadynetz

Matt Robertson

Sherwin Steele

Justin Vertolli

Jeff White

Ruben Arruda

Daniel Wilson

Peter Witruk

Entertainment Committee

Chair

Art White

 

Recording Secretary

Jose Manso

 

Admin Assistant

Michelle Sawchuck

Jason Addison

Humanitarian Committee

Chair

Art White

J.R White

Lea West

Committees

Local Joint Apprentice Committee (LJAC)

Labour

Art White

Jason Addison

Fernando Canonico

 

Management
Co-chair

Darryl Stewart

Jarrett Little

Melanie Tamburro

Tony Morganelli

Derek MacLachlan – Teacher Rep.

Diana Ramirez – Recording

Secretary

By-Laws Committee

Chair
J.R. White

 

Recording Secretary 

Randy Langlois

Art White

Lea West

Joe Popadynetz

Tom Kerr

John Tracy

P.J. Perham

Blair Gallant

Greg Timbrell

Glenn Jewer

Daniel Wilson

Frank Scola

Steve Wall

Jose Manso